22 March 2018 to 25 March 2018
22 March 2018
10:00 to 11:00 RegistrationInscription Networking activities
11:00 to 12:00 Welcome SpeechDiscours de bienvenue Networking activities
12:00 to 12:30 On-the-go lunchDéjeuner sur le pouce Networking activities
12:30 to 17:00 Visit of Downtown CairoVisite du centre-ville du Caire Networking activities
18:30 to 19:30 Carnivorous - Issam Bou KhaledCarnivorous - Issam Bou Khaled Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:00 Bachar Mar-Khalifa & “Tek Live” (DJ Spine, DJ Taye, and local 100 copies acts)Bachar Mar-Khalifa et « Tek Live » (DJ Spine, DJ Taye et 100 spectacles d’artistes locaux) Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointPoint de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
23 March 2018
10:00 to 12:00 With(in) MENA Dans les pays du Moyen-Orient et d’Afrique du Nord (MENA) Working sessions
12:00 to 13:30 LunchDéjeuner sur le pouce Networking activities
13:30 to 15:30 Between Mobility and Migration, where do Arab Artists go and why? Entre mobilité et migration, où vont les artistes arabes et pourquoi ? Working sessions
16:00 to 18:00 Beyond City LimitsAu delà des limites de la ville Working sessions
18:30 to 19:30 Carnivorous - Issam Bou KhaledCarnivorous - Issam Bou Khaled Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:30 Portray - Shaymaa Shoukry (Egyptian Contemporary Dance Programme)Portray - Shaymaa Shoukry (Programme de danse contemporaine égyptienne) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:30 Nawah - Mounir Saeed (Egyptian Contemporary Dance Programme)Nawah - Mounir Saeed (Programme de danse contemporaine égyptienne) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:30 Without Damage - Mohamed Fouad (Egyptian Contemporary Dance Programme)Without Damage - Mohamed Fouad (Programme de danse contemporaine égyptienne) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:30 Resilience of the Body - Shaymaa Shoukry (Egyptian Contemporary Dance Programme)Resilience of the Body & Portrait - Shaymaa Shoukry (Programme de danse contemporaine égyptienne) Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointPoint de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
24 March 2018
10:00 to 12:00 Who's Disabled? Qui est invalide ? Working sessions
12:00 to 13:30 LunchDéjeuner Networking activities
13:30 to 17:30 Dedicated To... - CandocoDedicated To... - Candoco Artistic programme
13:30 to 17:30 Square One - Croí GlanSquare One - Croí Glan Artistic programme
13:30 to 17:30 Trolleys - Shaun Parker Co.Trolleys - Shaun Parker Co. Artistic programme
18:15 to 19:15 And Here I Am - Ahmed TobasiAnd Here I Am - Ahmed Tobasi Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 The Second Copy: 2045 - Atbane YounessThe Second Copy: 2045 - Atbane Youness Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:00 Late night meeting pointPoint de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
25 March 2018
10:00 to 11:00 NewsroundNewsround Networking activities
11:00 to 12:00 Farewell brunchBrunch d'au revoir Networking activities
17:00 to 17:40 Before The Revolution - Ahmed el AttarBefore The Revolution - Ahmed el Attar Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:00 Utopia - Nagham Salah (Emerging Arab Performing Programme)Utopia - Nagham Salah (Programme des arts du spectacle arabe émergeants) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:00 I Listen You See - Hamdi Dridi (Emerging Arab Performing Programme)I Listen You See - Hamdi Dridi (Programme des arts du spectacle arabe émergeants) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:00 Existence and Limitations - Abd Al Hadi Abunahleh Abd (Emerging Arab Performing Programme)Existence and Limitations - Abd Al Hadi Abunahleh Abd (Programme des arts du spectacle arabe émergeants) Artistic programme
20:00 to 22:00 The Absentee - Aly Khamees (Emerging Arab Performing Programme)The Absentee - Aly Khamees (Programme des arts du spectacle arabe émergeants) Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 The Second Copy: 2045 - Atbane YounessThe Second Copy: 2045 - Atbane Youness Artistic programme