Vincent Chartier
03 November 2016 to 06 November 2016
02 November 2016
09:30 to 19:00 Pre-meeting tripExcursion avant la réunion Off Meetings and other events
19:30 to 20:00 ROUTE 1: No half measures – Taiat DansaROUTE 1: No half measures (Pas de demi-mesures) – Taiat Dansa Artistic programme
03 November 2016
10:00 to 12:00 Advisory Committee MeetingRéunion du Conseil consultatif Membership activities
10:00 to 12:00 Crossroad of a neighbourhood: Russafa Carrefour d'un quartier : Russafa Off Meetings and other events
11:30 to 12:30 ROUTE 1: Biblioteca de cuerdas y nudos – José Antonio PortilloROUTE 1: Biblioteca de cuerdas y nudos (Bibliothèque de cordes et de nœuds) – José Antonio Portillo Artistic programme
12:00 to 19:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
12:00 to 19:00 Registration & Info DeskInscription & info Networking activities
12:00 to 18:00 Ticket officeBilletterie Networking activities
13:45 to 15:45 Associate Members MeetingRéunion des membres associés Membership activities
14:15 to 15:45 Who's thereQui est là Networking activities
16:00 to 17:30 Opening keynote conversation Conversation d'ouverture Working sessions
17:30 to 18:30 Welcome ReceptionRéception de bienvenue Networking activities
18:00 to 18:20 ROUTE 1: ¿Hasta dónde…? – Sharon FridmanROUTE 1: ¿Hasta dónde…? (Jusqu'où...?) – Sharon Fridman Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:10 ROUTE 2: The son I want to have – El Pont FlotantROUTE 2: The son I want to have (Le fils que je voudrais avoir) – El Pont Flotant Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:00 ROUTE 4: Wakefield Poole: Visions and revisions – Celeste GonzálezROUTE 4: Wakefield Poole: Visions and revisions (Wakefield Poole : Visions et révisions) – Celeste González Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 ROUTE 2: Silencio – Daniel AbreuROUTE 2: Silencio (Silence) – Daniel Abreu Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:25 ROUTE 2: Thursday Today – MateuszROUTE 2: Thursday Today (Jeudi aujourd'hui) - Mateusz Artistic programme
21:00 to 02:00 Late Night Meeting PointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
21:00 to 21:45 ROUTE 4: Swimmer – EnÁmbar DanzaRoute 4: Swimmer (Nageuse) - EnÁmbar Danza Artistic programme
04 November 2016
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & Info DeskInscription & info Networking activities
09:30 to 12:00 Crossroad of a neighbourhood: el Cabanyal Carrefour d'un quartier : el Cabanyal Off Meetings and other events
10:00 to 12:00 Workshop Communicate, advocate, succeedAtelier Communiquez, plaidez, réussissez Working sessions
10:00 to 12:15 NewsroundNewsround Networking activities
10:00 to 18:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 11:45 ROUTE 3 : Train for today and tomorrowROUTE 3 : Se former pour aujourd'hui et demain Working sessions
10:00 to 18:00 Ticket officeBilletterie Networking activities
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 1: Gentrification (Un)WantedROUTE 1 : Gentrification (non) désirée Working sessions
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 4: Assess yourself ROUTE 4 : Autoévaluez-vous Working sessions
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 2: Shrinking identitiesROUTE 2 : Déclin des identités Working sessions
13:00 to 15:00 Sound and Music TheatreThéâtre musical et sonore Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 2: Cultural mediationROUTE 2 : Médiation culturelle Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 4: Mixed reality and the theatre of the future - virtual sessionROUTE 4 : Réalité augmentée et le théâtre de l’avenir - session virtuelle Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 1: Can the show go on? ROUTE 1 : Le spectacle peut-il continuer ? Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ShowroomShowroom Networking activities
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 3: Art & Ecology: the bigger picture ROUTE 3 : Art & Écologie : le tableau d'ensemble Working sessions
19:00 to 19:30 ROUTE 2: Work in progress: Dancing with frogs – Sol PicóROUTE 2: Work in progress: Dancing with frogs (Production en cours : Danser avec les grenouilles) – Sol Picó Artistic programme
19:30 to 20:20 ROUTE 4: Molar – Quim Bigas BassartROUTE 4: Molar (Molaire) – Quim Bigas Bassart Artistic programme
20:00 to 20:50 ROUTE 1: Amusements – Sleepwalk CollectiveROUTE 1: Amusements (Divertissements) – Sleepwalk Collective Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 ROUTE 3: CINE – La TristuraROUTE 3: Cine – La Tristura Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:10 ROUTE 2: Ass Kombat – Patrícia PardoROUTE 2 : Ass Kombat – Patrícia Pardo Artistic programme
21:00 to 21:50 ROUTE 2: Tormenta – Cielo rasO (Igor Calonge)ROUTE 2: Tormenta (Tempête) – Cielo rasO (Igor Calonge) Artistic programme
21:00 to 02:00 Late Night Meeting PointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
05 November 2016
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & Info DeskInscription & info Networking activities
10:00 to 11:45 ROUTE 2: This is a man's worldROUTE 2 : C'est un monde d'hommes Working sessions
10:00 to 18:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 18:00 Ticket officeBilletterie Networking activities
10:00 to 11:45 ROUTE 4: Fight for artists’ rightsROUTE 4 : Se battre pour les droits des artistes Working sessions
10:00 to 11:45 ROUTE 1: Curating in SpainROUTE 1 : Travailler comme curateur en Espagne Working sessions
10:00 to 11:45 ROUTE 3: Cross-oversROUTE 3 : Transversalité Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 Stronger Together Performing EuropeVers une scène européenne des arts du spectacle plus forte Working sessions
12:15 to 14:00 Mentor roomLa chambre des mentors Networking activities
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 3: I am granted, therefore I createROUTE 3 : On me paye, donc je crée Working sessions
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 2: Other abilities, evolving aestheticsROUTE 2 : Autres capacités, esthétiques en mouvement Working sessions
12:15 to 14:00 ROUTE 4: Class struggle in the arts ROUTE 4 : Lutte des classes dans le secteur des arts Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 2: Whose story is this, anyway?ROUTE 2 : Mais qui se cache derrière cette histoire ? Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 4: The iceberg syndromeROUTE 4 : Le syndrome de l'iceberg Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 CANCELLED - ROUTE 3 : The Arts and the TTIPAnnulée - ROUTE 3 : Les arts et le TTIP Working sessions
15:30 to 17:15 ROUTE 1: Lost in translation? ROUTE 1 : Perdu dans la traduction ? Working sessions
17:30 to 18:15 Reporting narratives (Wrap up)Compte-rendu des conversations (Conclusions) Working sessions
18:15 to 19:00 Talks & ListensParoles & écoute Membership activities
19:00 to 20:00 ROUTE 3: Birdie – Agrupación Señor SerranoROUTE 3: Birdie (Petit oiseau) – Agrupación Señor Serrano Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 ROUTE 1: El cielo ahora – Olatz de AndrésROUTE 1: El cielo ahora (Le ciel maintenant) – Olatz de Andrés Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:15 ROUTE 4: El mercado es más libre que tu – A Tiro HechoROUTE 4: El mercado es más libre que tu (Le marché est plus libre que toi) – A Tiro Hecho Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 ROUTE 2: Invisible wires – La Macana & Julio César IglesiasROUTE 2: Invisible wires (Fils invisibles) – La Macana & Julio César Iglesias Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:00 ROUTE 1: Bad translation – Cris BlancoROUTE 1: Bad translation (Mauvaise traduction) – Cris Blanco Artistic programme
21:00 to 21:50 ROUTE 3: Kaspar Hauser. El huérfano de Europa – La PhármacoROUTE 3: Kaspar Hauser. El huérfano de Europa (L'orphelin de l'Europe) – La Phármaco Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:00 ROUTE 3: The sacrifice of giants – Camille HansonROUTE 3: The sacrifice of giants (Le sacrifice des géants) – Camille Hanson Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:30 Closing PartySoirée de clôture Networking activities
06 November 2016
11:00 to 14:00 Farewell BrunchBrunch d'au revoir Networking activities
12:30 to 13:00 ROUTE 3: Aproximacions a Poble Nou - Mou DansaROUTE 3 : Aproximacions a Poble Nou - Mou Dansa Artistic programme