20 April 2017 to 23 April 2017
19 April 2017
10:30 to 18:30 Pre-meeting excursionExcursion de pré-réunion Off Meetings and other events
20 April 2017
10:00 to 19:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Advisory Committee meetingRéunion du Comité consultatif Membership activities
12:00 to 17:30 Registration & info deskInscription & infos Networking activities
12:00 to 17:30 Ticket info deskBillets & infos Networking activities
13:00 to 14:00 Delegations’ greetingAccueil des délégations Networking activities
13:30 to 15:30 Associate members meetingRéunion des membres associés Membership activities
13:30 to 14:00 Newcomers meetingRéunion pour les nouveaux venus Networking activities
14:00 to 15:30 Who's there?Qui est là ? Networking activities
14:00 to 15:00 HowlRound’s World Theatre MapLa Carte Mondiale du Théâtre de Howlround Working sessions
15:00 to 15:30 From Tehran with loveBons baisers de Téhéran Working sessions
16:00 to 17:30 Opening keynote speech Discours d’ouverture Working sessions
17:30 to 18:30 Welcome receptionRéception de bienvenue Networking activities
19:00 to 20:00 Pyramus & Thisbe 4 YouPyrame & Thisbé pour vous Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:33 Fickle HomesFoyers changeants Artistic programme
19:00 to 21:30 Dead SoulsÂmes mortes Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:20 Love of People by Dmitri BogoslavskiL’amour des gens par Dmitri Bogoslavski Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:10 [Limited liability society][Société à responsabilité limitée] Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:00 BabelBabel Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:35 Artists TalkLes artistes parlent Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:40 A Streetcar Named Desire by Tennesse WilliamsUn Tram nommé Désir par Tennesse Williams Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:10 AAAAAA Artistic programme
21:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
21 April 2017
09:30 to 18:00 Registration & info deskInscription & infos Networking activities
09:30 to 18:00 Ticket info deskBillets & infos Networking activities
10:00 to 13:00 Do it together: answers to the precarious position of artists!Tous ensemble : réponses à la précarité des artistes ! Working sessions
10:00 to 13:00 How to save Europe?Comment sauver l’Europe ? Working sessions
10:00 to 13:00 Let’s act now: on gender as a political issueAgissons maintenant : le genre en tant que question politique Working sessions
10:00 to 13:00 NewsroundNewsround Networking activities
10:00 to 19:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
15:00 to 18:00 Creative Europe workshop: Insight and In-depthAtelier Europe Créative : aperçu et détails Working sessions
15:00 to 18:00 The art of drafting cultural policiesL'art des politiques culturelles Working sessions
15:00 to 18:00 Mixed reality and the theatre of the futureLa réalité mixte et le théâtre du futur Working sessions
15:00 to 18:00 Let's act now: on what we say when you're not thereAgissons maintenant : sur ce que nous disons quand vous n’êtes pas là Working sessions
19:00 to 19:50 2 Contemporary Women2 Femmes Contemporaines Artistic programme
19:00 to 19:55 Hamlet after William ShakespeareHamlet d’après William Shakespeare Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:30 SheltersRefuges Artistic programme
19:30 to 20:15 the kite or what is contemporary danceLe cerf-volant ou qu’est-ce que la danse contemporaine Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:30 White Horse. Short History of Hate (2016-1944)Cheval blanc. Petite histoire de la Haine (2016-1944) Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:10 Actorchestra (9G) Acteurchestre (9G) Artistic programme
21:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
21:00 to 22:00 No SleepPas sommeil Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:40 The Boy with the Cuckoo-Clock HeartLa Mécanique du cœur Artistic programme
23:00 to 00:20 World Within by John ElsomMonde intérieur par John Elsom Artistic programme
22 April 2017
09:30 to 17:00 Registration & info desk Inscription & infos Networking activities
10:00 to 18:00 Ticket info deskBillets & infos Networking activities
10:00 to 12:45 The maze of cultural mobility: how to navigate your way?Le labyrinthe de la mobilité culturelle : comment trouver votre chemin ? Working sessions
10:00 to 18:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 12:45 Status of the artsLe statut des arts Working sessions
10:00 to 12:45 Help us represent your voiceAidez-nous à représenter votre voix Working sessions
10:00 to 12:45 The art of curatingL’art d’être commissaire Working sessions
13:15 to 14:15 Meet the speakersRencontrez les orateurs Networking activities
15:30 to 17:00 Talks & ListensParoles & écoute Membership activities
17:00 to 18:00 General AssemblyAssemblée générale Membership activities
19:00 to 20:00 EmojiEmoji Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:30 Sugar free familyFamille sans sucre Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Neither head nor tail by Cristian NanculescuNi la tête ni la queue par Cristian Nanculescu Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:20 The Hike by Martin HeckmannsLa randonnée par Martin Heckmanns Artistic programme
19:30 to 20:30 OracleOracle Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:45 Old Clown WantedVieux Clown recherché Artistic programme
19:30 to 20:20 Nude of a Black-haired Woman Nu d'une femme aux cheveux noirs Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:45 The ruling class after Peter Barnes (national premiere)Dieu et mon droit d’après Peter Barnes (première nationale) Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:40 The Placebo (D)EffectThe Placebo (D)Effect Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:00 SONDERSONDER Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:30 Closing partySoirée de clôture Networking activities
23 April 2017
11:00 to 14:00 Farewell brunchBrunch d’au revoir Networking activities
19:00 to 20:10 Romantic Fools by Rich OrloffFous romantiques par Rich Orloff Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:00 Lungs by Duncan MacmillanPoumons par Duncan Macmillan Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:30 The Glass MenagerieLa Ménagerie de verre Artistic programme