23 November 2017 to 26 November 2017
22 November 2017
08:30 to 21:00 Pre-meeting trip to CharleroiExcursion de pré-réunion à Charleroi Off Meetings and other events
09:30 to 18:45 Pre-meeting trip to MechelenExcursion de pré-réunion à Malines Off Meetings and other events
12:00 to 22:00 Spectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe AlbertijnSpectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe Albertijn Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:00 J'abandonne une partie de moi que j'adapte - Justine LequetteJ'abandonne une partie de moi que j'adapte - Justine Lequette Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:00 J’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick LefebvreJ’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick Lefebvre Artistic programme
19:30 to 21:00 The Pelican - Jeanne Dandoy/SeriallilithLe Pélican - Jeanne Dandoy/Seriallilith Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:35 Should I stay or should I stay - Simon ThomasShould I stay or should I stay - Simon Thomas Artistic programme
23 November 2017
10:00 to 12:00 Advisory Committee meetingRéunion du Comité consultatif Membership activities
10:00 to 19:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
11:00 to 12:00 Delegations’ greetingAccueil des délégations Networking activities
11:00 to 13:00 Hands-On Hamlet - CREWHands-On Hamlet - CREW Artistic programme
12:00 to 18:00 Registration & info deskInscription & infos Networking activities
12:00 to 22:00 Spectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe AlbertijnSpectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe Albertijn Artistic programme
12:00 to 18:00 Ticket info deskInformation billetterie Networking activities
12:00 to 15:45 Associate members meetingRéunion des membres associés Membership activities
12:30 to 13:30 From Caucasus with loveBons baisers du Caucase Working sessions
13:00 to 15:30 Sound and Music TheatreThéâtre musical et sonore Networking activities
13:00 to 13:30 Newcomers meetingRéunion pour les nouveaux venus Networking activities
13:30 to 14:30 Who’s there?Qui est là ? Networking activities
13:30 to 15:45 Immersive Theatre and PerformanceImmersive Theatre and Performance Working sessions
14:45 to 15:45 360360 Networking activities
16:00 to 18:00 Opening and Keynote SpeechDiscours d’ouverture Working sessions
18:00 to 19:30 Welcome receptionRéception de bienvenue Networking activities
19:00 to 20:00 ISOS - Kris Verdonck/A Two Dogs CompanyISOS - Kris Verdonck/A Two Dogs Company Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:50 Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima VezMockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima Vez Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 J’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick LefebvreJ’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick Lefebvre Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 The Pelican - Jeanne Dandoy/SeriallilithLe Pélican - Jeanne Dandoy/Seriallilith Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:35 Should I stay or should I stay - Simon ThomasShould I stay or should I stay - Simon Thomas Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 55 - Radouan Mriziga55 - Radouan Mriziga Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 J'abandonne une partie de moi que j'adapte - Justine Lequette J'abandonne une partie de moi que j'adapte - Justine Lequette Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
24 November 2017
09:00 to 18:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
09:00 to 10:45 YogaYoga Off Meetings and other events
10:00 to 13:00 Guided Walk #1Guided Walk #1 Off Meetings and other events
10:00 to 10:45 Day Opening Plenary: Pluralist Populist PoeticsDay Opening Plenary: Pluralist Populist Poetics Working sessions
11:00 to 13:00 Relocalising Artistic PractisesRelocalising Artistic Practises Working sessions
11:00 to 13:30 NewsroundNewsround Networking activities
12:00 to 22:00 Spectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe AlbertijnSpectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe Albertijn Artistic programme
12:00 to 17:30 Registration & info deskInscription & infos Networking activities
12:00 to 17:30 Ticket info deskInformation billetterie Networking activities
13:00 to 15:00 Hands-On Hamlet - CREWHands-On Hamlet - CREW Artistic programme
14:00 to 15:30 EU Funding for Culture Beyond Creative EuropeEU Funding for Culture Beyond Creative Europe Working sessions
14:00 to 17:00 Guided Walk #2Guided Walk #2 Off Meetings and other events
14:30 to 17:30 Hey (E).U. !Hey (E).U. ! Working sessions
14:30 to 17:30 City of ArrivalCity of Arrival Working sessions
14:30 to 17:30 All Aboard for Self-CensorshipAll Aboard for Self-Censorship Working sessions
16:00 to 17:30 ShowroomShowroom Networking activities
19:30 to 20:15 Framed - Johanne Saunier & Ine ClaesFramed - Johanne Saunier & Ine Claes Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:50 Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima VezMockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima Vez Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:35 Should I stay or should I stay - Simon ThomasShould I stay or should I stay - Simon Thomas Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 Poquelin II - tg StanPoquelin II - tg Stan Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:20 Thérians - Louise Vanneste/Rising horsesThérians - Louise Vanneste/Rising horses Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 The Pelican - Jeanne Dandoy/SeriallilithLe Pélican - Jeanne Dandoy/Seriallilith Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:50 SLOW #03: KIN <> BRUSLOW #03: KIN <> BRU Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 Traces - Rósa ÓmarsdóttirTraces - Rósa Ómarsdóttir Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 J’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick LefebvreJ’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick Lefebvre Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:00 Autóctonos - Ayelen ParolinAutóctonos - Ayelen Parolin Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
25 November 2017
09:00 to 10:45 YogaYoga Off Meetings and other events
09:00 to 18:00 Daytime meeting spaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 10:45 Day Opening Plenary: Speaking in TonguesDay Opening Plenary: Speaking in Tongues Working sessions
11:00 to 14:00 A Class ActA Class Act Working sessions
11:00 to 12:00 Survival Guides for BureaucracySurvival Guides for Bureaucracy Working sessions
11:00 to 12:00 Guided Walk #3Guided Walk #3 Off Meetings and other events
11:00 to 14:00 Meanwhile in the CountrysideMeanwhile in the Countryside Working sessions
11:30 to 13:30 Governing with PopulistsGoverning with Populists Working sessions
12:00 to 22:00 Spectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe AlbertijnSpectacle #4 - Sara Manente & Christophe Albertijn Artistic programme
12:00 to 14:00 Registration & info deskInscription & infos Networking activities
12:00 to 20:00 ISOS - Kris Verdonck/A Two Dogs CompanyISOS - Kris Verdonck/A Two Dogs Company Artistic programme
12:00 to 18:00 Ticket info deskInformation billetterie Networking activities
13:00 to 14:30 Walking the Line - Benjamin VandewalleWalking the Line - Benjamin Vandewalle Artistic programme
14:00 to 17:00 Arts and Civic MovementsArts and Civic Movements Working sessions
14:30 to 16:30 Talking to Everybody, Everybody's TalkingTalking to Everybody, Everybody's Talking Working sessions
15:00 to 17:00 Mentor RoomChambre des mentors Networking activities
16:00 to 17:30 Walking the Line - Benjamin VandewalleWalking the Line - Benjamin Vandewalle Artistic programme
17:30 to 18:30 Talks & ListensParoles & écoute Membership activities
18:00 to 19:30 Walking the Line - Benjamin VandewalleWalking the Line - Benjamin Vandewalle Artistic programme
19:30 to 20:15 Framed - Johanne Saunier & Ine ClaesFramed - Johanne Saunier & Ine Claes Artistic programme
20:00 to 21:50 Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima VezMockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour - Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima Vez Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:50 SLOW #03: KIN <> BRUSLOW #03: KIN <> BRU Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 J’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick LefebvreJ’accuse - Isabelle Jonniaux & Annick Lefebvre Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 Traces - Rósa ÓmarsdóttirTraces - Rósa Ómarsdóttir Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 The Pelican - Jeanne Dandoy/SeriallilithLe Pélican - Jeanne Dandoy/Seriallilith Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 Autóctonos - Ayelen ParolinAutóctonos - Ayelen Parolin Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 Poquelin II - tg StanPoquelin II - tg Stan Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:20 Thérians - Louise Vanneste/Rising horsesThérians - Louise Vanneste/Rising horses Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:30 Closing PartySoirée de clôture Networking activities
26 November 2017
11:00 to 14:00 Farewell brunchBrunch d’au revoir Networking activities
15:00 to 16:30 Poquelin II - tg StanPoquelin II - tg Stan Artistic programme