14 April 2016 to 17 April 2016
14 April 2016
sort descending
10:00 to 12:00 Advisory Committee MeetingRéunion du Comité consultatif Membership activities
14:00 to 15:30 Associate Members MeetingRéunion des membres associés Membership activities
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas - Boukje SchweigmanBlaas - Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas - Boukje Schweigman&Blaas - Boukje Schweigman& Artistic programme
11:00 to 15:00 CANCELLED - Exursion UrbanSafari Amsterdam South East | An immersive journey into unfamiliar territoryCANCELLED-Excursion : UrbanSafari au sud-est | Un voyage immersif en territoire inconnu Off Meetings and other events
10:00 to 14:00 Creative Producing / New Environments for learning Production créative / Nouveaux espaces d’apprentissage Working sessions
09:00 to 18:00 Day-Time Meeting SpaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
11:00 to 15:00 Excursion Cycling Amsterdam NorthBalade à vélo dans Amsterdam-Nord Off Meetings and other events
11:00 to 15:00 Excursion The Urban Stage of Amsterdam WestExcursion : La scène urbaine d’Amsterdam-Ouest Off Meetings and other events
20:30 to 21:45 Heimat - d e t h e a t e r m a k e rHeimat - d e t h e a t e r m a k e r Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:45 Horror - Jakop AhlbomHorror (Horreur) - Jakop Ahlbom Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Music Theatre GroupGroupe de théâtre musical Working sessions
23:00 to 01:30 Night walkPromenade nocturne Off Meetings and other events
20:30 to 22:30 Nobody Home - Daria BukvićNobody Home (Personne à la maison) - Daria Bukvić Artistic programme
16:00 to 17:00 Opening Keynote Speech by Sally Jane NormanDiscours d’ouverture de Sally Jane Norman Working sessions
21:00 to 22:15 Q&A - Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties in coproduction with Dood PaardQ&A - Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties, en coproduction avec Dood Paard Artistic programme
12:00 to 18:00 Registration & Info DeskInfo & Inscription Networking activities
19:00 to 20:00 Schwalbe Cheats - SchwalbeSchwalbe Cheats (Schwalbe triche) - Schwalbe Artistic programme
19:00 to 22:10 The Kindly Ones - Toneelhuis & Toneelgroep AmsterdamThe Kindly Ones (Les Bienveillantes) - Toneelhuis & Toneelgroep Amsterdam Artistic programme
12:30 to 13:50 The Radicalisation of Sadettin K. - TroublemanThe Radicalisation of Sadettin K. (La Radicalisation de Sadettin K.) - Troubleman Artistic programme
12:00 to 18:00 TicketingBilletterie Networking activities
17:00 to 18:00 Welcome receptionCérémonie de bienvenue Networking activities
15 April 2016
sort descending
12:30 to 14:00 Advocating for the artsDéfendre les arts Working sessions
13:00 to 14:45 All together nowTous ensemble Working sessions
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas - Boukje Schweigman&Blaas - Boukje Schweigman& Artistic programme
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas - Boukje Schweigman&Blaas - Boukje Schweigman& Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:15 BOG. An Attempt at Restructuring Life - BOG.BOG. An Attempt at Restructuring Life (BOG. Une tentative de réorganiser la vie) - BOG. Artistic programme
13:00 to 17:00 Building ConversationConstruire le dialogue Working sessions
20:30 to 22:20 CANCELLED: Liliom - Julie van den Berghe, coproduction TA-2 / Frascati ProductiesANNULÉ : Liliom - Julie van den Berghe, coproduction TA-2 / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
15:30 to 17:30 Creative Storytelling: Transmedia & Transdisciplinary StorytellingNarration créative: narration transmédia et transdisciplinaire Working sessions
09:00 to 18:00 Day-Time Meeting SpaceEspace de rencontre de jour Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Digital as Public SpaceLe numérique en tant qu’espace public Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 Generation 2 Generation: New theatre forms for new audiencesGeneration 2 Generation : de nouvelles formes de théâtre pour de nouveaux publics Working sessions
15:00 to 16:30 Get a better failureLa recette d’un échec réussi Working sessions
19:00 to 20:00 How Did I Die - Davy Pieters / Frascati ProductiesHow Did I Die (Comment je suis mort) - Davy Pieters / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting pointEspace de rencontre nocturne Networking activities
20:30 to 22:20 Let’s Do It Ourselves - WunderbaumLet’s Do It Ourselves (Faisons-le nous-mêmes) - Wunderbaum Artistic programme
16:00 to 17:00 Livestreaming live arts. Why and how?Diffuser le spectacle vivant en direct. Pourquoi et comment? Working sessions
10:00 to 13:00 Managing your ArtGérer son art Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 NewsroundNewsround Networking activities
20:30 to 21:30 Once - Via BerlinOnce (Autrefois) - Via Berlin Artistic programme
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & Info DeskInfo & Inscription Networking activities
09:15 to 10:00 Risk inventory systemSystème d’inventaire de risque Working sessions
12:30 to 13:40 Schijn - Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds' Nonprofit Kapitalist Schijn (Apparence) - Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds' Nonprofit Kapitalist Artistic programme
22:00 to 23:10 The Dog Days Are Over - Jan MartensThe Dog Days Are Over (La canicule est finie) - Jan Martens Artistic programme
19:00 to 22:10 The Kindly Ones - Toneelhuis & Toneelgroep AmsterdamThe Kindly Ones (Les Bienveillantes) - Toneelhuis & Toneelgroep Amsterdam Artistic programme
10:30 to 11:30 The parallel world: the Internet of things & augmented reality Un monde parallèle: Internet des objets et réalité augmentée Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 The way they do itLeur façon de faire Working sessions
12:00 to 18:00 TicketingBilletterie Networking activities
15:00 to 17:30 Towards an inclusive cultureVers une culture inclusive Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 WearablesWearables Working sessions
09:15 to 10:00 Who’s there?Qui est là ? Networking activities
13 April 2016
sort descending
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas - Boukje SchweigmanBlaas - Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas - Boukje Schweigman&Blaas - Boukje Schweigman& Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:30 Nobody Home - Daria BukvićNobody Home (Personne à la maison) - Daria Bukvić Artistic programme
08:45 to 19:30 Pre-meeting trip to LeeuwardenPré-réunion à Leeuwarden Off Meetings and other events
21:00 to 22:15 Q&A - Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties in coproduction with Dood PaardQ&A - Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties, en coproduction avec Dood Paard Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 The Basement (12+) - De Dansers in coproduction with Theater Strahl (Germany)The Basement (La Cave) (12+) De Dansers, en coproduction avec Theater Strahl (Allemagne) Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:55 The Black Piece - Ann Van den Broek / WArd/waRDThe Black Piece (La Pièce noire) - Ann Van den Broek / WArd/waRD Artistic programme
16 April 2016
sort descending
22:00 to 03:30 Closing PartySoirée de clôture Networking activities
09:00 to 18:00 Day-Time Meeting Space Networking activities
09:30 to 10:30 Digital presence with (little or) no moneyPrésence numérique avec peu ou pas de moyens Working sessions
10:00 to 11:45 Ethical responses and moral behaviour in the ArtsRéponses éthiques et comportement moral dans le secteur des arts Working sessions
21:00 to 22:20 Explorer / Prometheus Unchained - Urland in collaboration with CrewExplorer / Prometheus Unchained (L’Explorateur / Prométhée libére) - Urland en collaboration avec CREW Artistic programme
13:00 to 14:45 Fair practice label in the artsLabel « Fair Practice » dans le domaine des arts Working sessions
13:00 to 14:45 Fortress EuropeFortress Europe Working sessions
15:00 to 16:00 General AssemblyAssemblée générale Membership activities
10:00 to 11:45 Generation 2 generation: How do they surf?Generation 2 Generation: comment surfent-ils? Working sessions
20:30 to 22:55 Hideous (Wo)men - Boogaerdt/vd Schoot / Toneelgroep OostpoolHideous (Wo)men - Boogaerdt/vd Schoot / Toneelgroep Oostpool Artistic programme
16:00 to 17:00 IETM Talks & Listens IETM paroles & écoute Membership activities
13:00 to 14:45 Investigating cultural entrepreneurship Recherche sur l’entreprenariat culturel Working sessions
12:00 to 13:00 Keynote speech: Mixed Reality and the Theatre of the Future Discours d’ouverture: réalité mélangée et théâtre du futur Working sessions
10:00 to 13:00 Managing your ArtGérer son art Working sessions
13:00 to 14:45 Mentor Room La Chambre des mentors Networking activities
20:30 to 22:00 Naked Lunch - Club Guy & RoniNaked Lunch (le Festin nu) - Club Guy & Roni Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Once - Via BerlinOnce (Autrefois) - Via Berlin Artistic programme
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & Info DeskInfos & Inscription Networking activities
22:00 to 23:10 Schijn - Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds' Nonprofit KapitalistSchijn (Apparence) - Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds' Nonprofit Kapitalist Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:15 Stranger - Emke Idema / Frascati ProductiesStranger (Étranger) - Emke Idema / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
09:15 to 10:00 The essence of cultural governance L’essence de la gestion culturelle Working sessions
09:30 to 11:45 The performative playfulness of storytellingLe caractère ludique et performatif de la narration Working sessions
12:00 to 18:00 TicketingBilletterie Networking activities
17 April 2016
sort descending
11:00 to 14:00 Farewell brunchBrunch d’au revoir Networking activities